SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs C Trelfa, MA (Surrey) BA (Hons) PGCE NPQH (London)Headmistress
Mrs M Syred, BA (Hons)(Brighton) PGCE Deputy Headmistress & Maths
Mrs E LovegroveGeneral Manager
Ms A Lowe, MA (Open) BSc (Hons) Portsmouth PGCE ICD Senior Teacher, Science & Careers
Mrs C Baker, BSc (Hons) Brighton, PGCEHead of Key Stage 4, SENCo & Biology Teacher
Mrs C Paull, BA (Hons) (Birmingham) PGCE Head of Key Stage 3 & Modern Languages
Mrs N Hanks, BEd (Hons) (Oxford) Head of Key Stage 1 and 2 & Year 6H
SENIOR SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF
Mrs C Baker, BSc (Hons) Brighton, PGCEBiology & SENCO
Mrs M Butcher, BRelSc(Hons) Dublin Religious Education & Chaplain
Mrs A Bowerman, BEd (Hons) Liverpool, RC Teachers Cert.Geography
Mrs C Coombs, BA (Hons) QTS (Chichester) ICT & Photography
Mrs J Doughty, BA (Hons) (Reading) PGCE History
Mrs C Edwards, PGCE ACII FCII Mathematics
Mrs J Finn, BA (Glamorgan) PGCE Geography & Duke of Edinburgh
Mrs S Freestone, BSc (Hons), Manchester,  GCE ChichesterChemistry & Geography
Mrs S Garwood, Ba (Hons) PGCE (Bournemouth) Art
Mrs H Gray, BA (Hons) (RCM/Sussex) PGCE LRSM Music
Mrs R. Harry, BA, (York) PGCE (Goldsmiths)History
Mrs D Hepburn, MA, BA (Hons) PGCE (Sussex) English
Mrs O Hodgkinson, BA (Hons) ( Exeter) PGCE Mathematics
Dr R Landells, PhD (Edinburgh/Zurich) BSc (Edinburgh) PGCEChemistry
Ms A Lowe, MA, BA (Hons) Portsmouth, PGCEScience & Careers
Miss J Miles, BEd (Hons) (Cheltenham)Physical Education
Miss K O’Neill, BA (Hons) (Chichester) QTS Physical Education
Mrs C Paull, BA (Hons) (Birmingham) PGCEKey Stage 3 & Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs U Shepherd, BA (Hons) (Reading) PGCE English
Mrs D Sparkes, BA (Hons) (Bristol) PGDipDrama & Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs W Searle, HDE ( Home Ec ) Secondary, UCT, South Africa. ASA Swimming Teacher, NVQ1 Sports Coach.Food Technology & Religious Education
Mrs M Syred, BA (Hons) (Brighton) PGCE Mathematics
Mrs J TaswellLibrarian
Mrs C Trelfa, MA (Surrey) BA (Hons), PGCE (London)Modern Foreign Languages
JUNIOR SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF
Mrs T Atkinson, BEd (Hons) LeedsYear 1 & 2
Mrs K Evans, BEd (Hons) (London) RC Teachers Cert EdYear 5
Mrs H Gray, BA (Hons) (RCM/Sussex) PGCE LRSM Music
Mrs T Gullick, BA (Hons) (Falmouth) PGCE Year 3
Miss Preston, BEd (Manchester) Year 3
Mrs N Hanks, BEd (Hons) (Oxford)Key Stage 1 & 2, Year 6H
Mrs J Kirby , BEd (Hons) (Roehampton) RC Teachers Cert EdYear 4
Miss C Landells , BA (Sheffield) PGCE, EYPS,
RC Teachers Cert Ed
EYFS & Key Stage 1
Miss J Miles , BEd (Hons) (Cheltenham)Physical Education
Mrs F Varley, BA (Lille) PGCE QTSYear 5
Mrs O Lambe, BA (UCD), PGCEYear 6L
Mrs W Searle, HDE ( Home Ec ) Secondary, UCT, South Africa. ASA Swimming Teacher, NVQ1 Sports Coach.Swimming
NURSERY STAFF
Mrs C Antonini , NVQ3Nursery Supervisor
Mrs H Robertson , NVQ3Nursery Manager
Mrs A Shapland, BA (Brighton), EYPS, NVQ3 Nursery Assistant
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs L Blackmore-Saunders , BA (Hons) (Sussex) NVQ3Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Bittles , NVQ2Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Botha , BA (Natal, South Africa) NVQ3 HLTATeaching Assistant & After School Care
Mrs S Doyle , Dip EYCS and Cert SLPS HLTATeaching Assistant, SEN & After School Care
SUPPORT STAFF
Mrs K Busby, BTEC DiplomaScience & Food Technology Technician
Miss P Hutton , BA (Hons) ( Portsmouth)After School Care
Mrs J Taswell , NVQ3Art, Design & Library Technician

ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Miss C BakerAssistant I.T. Technician
Mrs L CrickHeadmistress' PA
Mrs S HollowExaminations Secretary
Mrs E LovegroveGeneral Manager
Mrs J LuceyEarly Years Administrator/Assistant Bursar
Mrs C MoodyFinance Manager
Mrs A Packwood Reception (8am-2:45pm)
Mr J Relf Network Manager
Mrs J Scott Reception (2:30pm-6:00pm)
Mrs M ThainJunior School Administration
Mrs P VielvoyeOffice Manager, Admissions & SIMS Administration
MAINTENANCE & GROUND STAFF
Mr S Biswell Caretaker
Mrs N BristowPremises
Mr J Cannons Transport & Ground Staff
Mr B CarrollTransport & Maintenance
Mr K Harrison Transport & Maintenance
Mr B Harvey Transport Manager
Mrs G KarabinPremises
Mrs L NiasCleaner
Mr A RogersTransport
Mr B Tiller Maintenance
Mr S TomkinsTransport
Mr M TrichkovSwimming Pool
CATERING
Mrs R Yorke-Johnson Catering Manager
PERIPATETIC STAFF
Ms R Drew Drama
Mr R FlynnGuitar
Mrs H Gray, BA (Hons) (RCM/Sussex) PGCE LRSM Piano, Flute, Clarinet & Saxophone
Mrs J Haines , MA (Goldsmiths) BA, MTCPiano, Singing and Musical Theatre
Mrs V Knowles Flute
Ms E Ryder-Welden, BA (Nottingham) PGCESinging
Miss A Wilsher Violin
Miss V Wilson, MA (Sussex) Dip ABRSMPiano